?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You would kill for this, [entries|friends|calendar]
That girl you hate

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

( | bake a cake)

[21 Apr 2006|05:52pm]
Mmkay, so I've got a new lj now! So everybody go add it and such!

plain_mornings

( | bake a cake)

[21 Apr 2006|08:18am]
[ mood | hopeful ]

Today Im home because I feel like crapp. :(
I was sick yetserday afternoon/night too, and I was up like all last night because of this weird headache that I have. (The whole back of my head and my neck hurt a lot, and it hurts more when I lie down..?)

[Heh, actually Im just taking the day off for you, Alum! It's just so hard on me, you know.. ;)]

Soo it will just be my day today to do whateverr. And since I stayed home I probably can't go out tonight (because I totally had plans? Well, other than hanging out with Dean or something)

I will:
-Tryy to find a cute cupcake/cake layout for my new lj (ooh la la! I'll be switching to it once it's all up and running)
-Hopefully sew up a storm! I have a couple tees that could use some reconstructing, plus I'd like to try my tester for the shirt I'll be making for Dean from our awesome churchsale fabric. I've got some nice striped fabric, that I'm going to attempt a dress with. Hoorah! [We'll see how much of this I actually get done.. lol]
-Read, and play tetris, and eattt. Yay!

Im thinking it's going to be a really relaxing day, which Im glad of :)

(bake a cake)

[16 Apr 2006|12:21pm]
I got a chocolate pony :]

Happy Easter everybodyy!

(s | bake a cake)

[14 Apr 2006|08:42am]
[ mood | sneezy ]

Yesterday was such a longgggg day.
Except for math class was the best class ever! Because our teacher just let us sit and play cards because half the class had skipped or whatever. I got to play gin rummy, which I hadn't played in a super long time, so that was tres cool.

Then Dean picked me up and we hung out at his house. He went to buy me chicken fingers and while he was gone I broke his tv again. (he broke it yesterday, then fixed it, but then I reallyyy broke it today). Then we ate and lay around and then went to the church sale!I got such a cool fancy shirt, I love it! Plus I got to ride his supersupersuper awesome bike :)

Came home again.. then I pretty much was falling asleep, which was making him all tired.. And I felt bad, because I was there until 1030, and he has to get up at like 3 now. He said he wanted me to stay, but next time not to. lol.

Today Im supposed to clean up my house? And then at 1-ish Im g oing to get Dean from work and he'll come over.

I hate my cat so much. Im allergic to him really bad and i cant stop sneezing, and the roof of my mouth is itchy. EFFFFF .



p.s. yay for people having plans and not inviting me!
p.p.s Uhmm...that was mature? pffft.

(s | bake a cake)

[12 Apr 2006|09:11pm]
Edit on yesterdays sad entry : It was just a misunderstanding and I ended up going to Dean's afterall. It was kind of a sad night, we were both kinda feeling down I guess.

I did end up going to school at lunch today, for a ridiculously slow afternoon. I am SOOO not looking forward to tomorrow. PAH.

Went to Dean's after school and everything was awesome. It was just a totally perfect night and got everything back on balance and stuff :)

Yayyy talking to Juliet! :)


I really hope tomorrow goes by fast. YAY LONG WEEKEND.

Saturday = Christine can drink pop again!! YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS.

( | bake a cake)

[12 Apr 2006|07:50am]
I feel like crap this morning.
WORST. HEADACHE. EVER.
So Im staying home for at least the morning to try and sleep it off, and maybe I'll go in at lunch.
mmhmm.

(bake a cake)

[11 Apr 2006|04:21pm]
Today went by quickly, and was much better than I was expecting it to be. Yay!
Just waiting for my mom to get home to figure out if Im going to be able to go to Dean's or what, so we'll see.
I really want veggies and dip, but we pretty much have neither. Boo.
My mother..is not home yet? But she.. should be... Hmm.

I was in a good mood because my hair looked really pretty when i left the house. Of course, it immediately stopped looking good once I was out the door, but the memory of its nice-ness was still there. :P

(s | bake a cake)

[10 Apr 2006|05:00pm]
Ahahah.
Guess who just showed up at my house in his Timmies uniform!
Ahah I love it. What a cutie.

Today was boring. I made my myspace pretty. As stupid as myspace is, it's definitely mega fun to make it look nice and stuff. lol

( | bake a cake)

[09 Apr 2006|12:37pm]
Squee pretty bracelets/necklaces!
I'm all majorly bead obsessed today :)

(bake a cake)

[09 Apr 2006|08:25am]
Hmm up early.
Had some cake for breakfast :)
Lj-ed it up etc etc.
Now Im copying a CD, if it'll work, of Dean playing at the Agora last wednesday :)
Today will be boring. I'll do my homework, some more bracelet-ing, take a few pictures maybe..and hopefully Dean shall come over perhaps?

Lalalalala.
so bored.

The dishwasher is on and it's reallyreally loud :{

(bake a cake)

[08 Apr 2006|08:32pm]
My cake is good. I ate some, even though I feel pukey. I feel fat and pukey now, but I do not regret it.

I got a ridiculously sweet email :)
And one from Justina that made me superrr happy!!<3 :)

Im pretty much going to go to bed reallyreally soon (like.. before 9?) because Im tired. Boooo.
My hair looks pretty today and no one is around to see it :{

Yeppp.

(s | bake a cake)

[08 Apr 2006|07:23pm]
Dean's show was awesome! :)
Oscars was alright, but some stuff just really upset me so I went home after the awards part.

Yesterday I felt horribly sick starting at around lunchtime. Went to Dean's after school, went out for like an hour maybe with Chris but then I ended up crying in Mike Deans because I felt sick and stuff, so we went home. I cried a lot because I felt so crappy, Dean and I hung out for a bit, then he left because we were supposed to hang out with some people. So he went out with them for like 2 hours and then came home and we somehow ended up staying up reallyreally late?

Then today he made me breakfast and Matt came over and I got a ride home and they went to Ottawa and then Peterborough for a show. Then I left like right away to go to Ottawa with my dad. I got lotsa beads and have made pretty bracelets :)

Now Im baking a cake. I had a dream last night about eating A LOT and one of the things was chocolate cake with yellow icing. I dont like chocolate cake that much, so I figured I'd make cake with yellow icing today! So I was going to go do that, but then I saw we had lemon and I really wanted lemon. Lemon cake needs to have chocolate icing, so no yellow icing for me. SUPER disappointing, but still good because it's cake.

Tonight.. I'll eat cake and play tetris and that will probably be it. Im not feeling well again right now
:( which is supremely bumming me out.

(s | bake a cake)

[04 Apr 2006|04:20pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Today was good, although relatively boring.
My weekend was awesome :) and so was yesterday.
Thursday is oscars, hoorah! Im excited, although I dont' have shoes to wear :O
Tonight I get pizza for supper (hoorah!) and then FRANCE/BELGIUM MEETING! Apparently 60 people were at the original meeting, but he suspects that it will be a bit less tonight now that they know the price and stuff. I want to go so immensely badly. I really hope not too many people are interested, because there's a 30 person limit.

Dean is playing an acoustic show tomorrow night at Agora, for free, from 5-6. :) Im definitely going and definitely really excited :) . They're recording it and everything, and their recordings sound really nice from what I've heard. Plus that place has the best hot chocolate in the universe, so yessssss! Anyone who can should for sure go!

I'd really like to know who all was at the party on Saturday night, if someone could fill me in please.

I suppose that's all..

(s | bake a cake)

[03 Apr 2006|06:57am]
First of all, I'd like to thank everybody for replying to my last post! I'm really glad that I can get that respect and stuff.

Secondly, Sara got caught. And I didn't even have to say anything! Just thought you all would like to know, since she's got no phone no internet and no visitors/going out for at least a month. Hope that party was real fun and worth it!

(s | bake a cake)

[02 Apr 2006|08:29am]
Okay guys listen up.

I KNOW that a bunch of you were at my house on saturday night drinking and whoknowshwatelse. And I know you were all supposed to keep it a secret from me, as always. Firstly, I really really hate that. You're in my HOME, okay, and Im not supposed to know about it? Plus what makes you all think that I can't be trusted knowing about it?

Secondly, I really really wish you all wouldnt do that (having parties at my house like that). My mom puts up with /so much/, and it's really unfair to go behind her back like that. She puts up with ridiculous amounts of crap from Sara, and even after that whole fiasco awhile back Sara is STILL extremely privelaged, because my mom is so nice. She does so much for us, driving us places and letting us have you guys over or driving you guys places or whatever, and I hate that everyone is doing this to her. I already told some people that Im really uncomfortable with drinking/drugs at my house, though I guess that was ignored.

Im just really really pissed off about this okay. I've really got half a mind to tell my mom all about it.

(s | bake a cake)

[29 Mar 2006|08:14pm]
Thing from Julie, answer yes or no only. you can't explain unless someone comments to ask blah blah.

QUESTIONS:
1. Taken a picture naked? yes
2. Painted your room? yes
3. Made out with a member of the same sex? yes.
4. Drove a car? no.
5. Danced in front of your mirror? Yes.
6. Have a crush? yes.
7. Been dumped? yes
8. Stole money from friend? no.
9. Gotten in a car with people you just met? Yes.
10. Been in a fist fight? yes

11. Snuck out of your house? yes
12. Had feelings for someone who didn't have them back? Yes.
13. Been arrested? no.
14. Made out with a stranger? no.
15. Met up with a member of the opposite sex somewhere? Yes.
16. Left your house with out telling your parents? yes
17. Had a crush on your neighbour? no
18. Ditched school to do something more fun? Yes.
19. Slept in a bed with a member of the same sex? Yes.

20. Seen someone die? no
21. Been on a plane? yes
22. Kissed a picture? Yes.
23. Slept in until 3PM? yes
24. Love someone or miss someone right now? Yes.
25. Laid on your back and watched cloud shapes go by? Yes.
26. Made a snow angel? Yes.
27. Played dress up? Yes.
28. Cheated while playing a game? yes .
29. Been lonely? Yes.

30. Fallen asleep at work/school? no
31. Been to a club? no
32. Felt an earthquake? no
33. Touched a snake? Yes.
34. Ran a red light? no
35. Been suspended from school? no.
36. Had detention? no
37. Been in a car accident? no
38. Hated the way you look? yes
39. Witnessed a crime? yes

40. Pole danced? yes
41. Been lost? Yes.
42. Been to the opposite side of the country? yes.
43. Felt like dying? NO
44. Cried yourself to sleep? no
46. Sang karaoke? yes
47. Done something you told yourself you wouldn't? Yes.
48. Laughed till some kind of beverage came out of your nose? Yes
49. Caught a snowflake on your tongue? Yes.

50. Kissed in the rain? yes
51. Sing in the shower? Yes.
52. Made love in a park? no
53. Had a dream that you married someone? yes.
54. Glued your hand to something? no
55. Got your tongue stuck to a flag pole? no
56. Ever gone to school partially naked? no.
57. Been a cheerleader? No
58. Sat on a roof top? yes
59. Didn't take a shower for a week? yes

60. Ever too scared to watch scary movies alone? yes.
61. Played chicken? no.
62. Been pushed into a pool with all your clothes on? no
63. Been told you're hot by a complete stranger? no.
64. Broken a bone? no.
65. Been easily amused? Yes.
66. Laugh so hard you cry? Yes.
67. Mooned/flashed someone? Yes
68. Cheated on a test? no
69. Forgotten someone's name? Yes.

70. Slept naked? Yes.
71. Gone skinny dipping in a pool? no
73. Blacked out from drinking? no.
74. Played a prank on someone? Yes.
75. Gone to a late night movie? Yes.
76. Made love to anything not human? no
77. Failed a class? no
78. Choked on something you're not supposed to eat? yes
79. Played an instrument for more than 10 hours? No.

80. Cheated on a girl/boyfriend? no
81. Did you celebrate the 4th of July? No.
82. Thrown strange objects? Yes.
83. Felt like killing someone? Yes (!!!)
84. Thought about running away? no
85. Ran away? no.
86. Did drugs? Yes.
87. Had detention and not attend it? no
89. Made a parent cry? yes

90. Cried over someone? Yes.
91. Owned more than 5 sharpies? no
92. Dated someone more than once? haha yes
93. Had a dog? no
94. Own an instrument? yes.
95. Been in a band? yes
96. Drank 25 (diet) sodas in a day? no
97. Broken a cd? yes
98. Shot a gun? no

(s | bake a cake)

[28 Mar 2006|06:26pm]
Mood: stressed



I have an insane amount of work to do :(
About and hour and a half of my GPP term report, plus however long it takes me to do the research-y part. (if I go the rate that I have been lately) {due thursday)
Probably nearly an hour of my Egyptian Myths project {due friday}
Studying like crazy for my ancient civilizations history test. I know very very very little, so this is scary. {tomorrow}
And I really would like to talk to Dean/any of my friends still interested in talking to me sometime this week. Gahhh.

Im going to go study a bit, just for a change. This computer chair now pretty much has an imprint of my body from sitting here so long. My eyes are square like the screen. I have carpel tunnel from typing up bullshit for my report. GAHH.

(s | bake a cake)

[27 Mar 2006|06:43pm]
Mood: groovy

Woooooo thanks Sparky!! :D

Edit: I guess I'll actually write something.?

What's this? Christine is working on a big project? and it's NOT due tomorrow!?!?!? :0 *gasp*

Today was a gooood day.
I dont really remember history, big test on wednesday that Im sooo worried about. Holy hardness.
GPP went reallyreally well.
Lunch.. was tasty, and I read my new book that Im loving. Tried to call Dean, no answer :( ... But then he showed upp and visited me for a bit! (: Hooray!
Math was actually my favourite class. We did something easy and pretty mindless all class, so it was relaxing and such.
Law I kept getting frusterated with Deighton. He's nice and all, but he can be SO irritating, gahh!

Went home.. bummed around and read/ate/computed. Ate some supper, and now working on my GPP term report. I still have lots to do, due thursday, but so far so good and at this rate it'll be no problem! (I just won't be able to see my boything until thursday night :(( unless I somehow finish tomorrow night? Not likely!

The weekend was so good!
Went into Ottawa and got dropped off at Rideau. Went to Sugar Mountain and got my gummi worms that are pretty much orgasm in candy form? BEST. EVER. So I actually did a little dance in the store because I was happy and music was on. Heh. Walked around, adventured, and then headed to the national gallery for Norval Morrisau!!!! :D It was SO great, he really is awesome and you should all check out the exhibit of his stuff at the National Gallery (until April 30! GOOO it's only 5 bucks).

Then we met up with my mom and sara, my aunt, uncle, and grandparents for supper. Hooray, it went pretty well and thankfully the garcon wasn't TOO nervous once we got there :). My darling.

Then I spent the night at his house, and actually was able to stay up pretty late. Watched part of Clockwork Orange, but kept falling asleep. Woke up around 9...waited half and hour and then squirmed around and turned on the tv thus temporarily waking up the boything. Hung around the house, showered, went for a walk for food (yesss chocolate milk!!) and then hung out just doing nothing really. Got to stay for a yummy supper, then had to go hoooome.

A perfect weekend :)

I got my oscars dress! I like it for sure :) It's purple.
:O I need shoes!

That's it I guess.

(s | bake a cake)

[24 Mar 2006|07:19am]
I'm considering staying home today.
GAHHH.
I hate it when I let myself think about staying home, then I really want to .. but Im afraid to call my mom and tell her so that she can call the school and such. And if I dont tell her in the morning, Im stressed all day about when she finds out and gets possibly mad (though she never really gets mad at me)

Off to shower.
Im pretty much staying home.
I suck.

( | bake a cake)

[21 Mar 2006|08:42pm]
Woo new bras!
I need a craft project to distract me and lift my spirits.

(s | bake a cake)

[20 Mar 2006|08:45pm]
[ mood | sad ]

Barrie was whatever.
Small, with good food, and I missed home.

Dean surprised me and came to pick me up after school today to hang out because he said I sounded sad on the phone when we talked at lunch. Awwh :)

Then I got presents! :O
A 'No Other Way' shirt with a friggin DINOSAUR on it! :D
And then he took beads from children to make us bracelets and re-strung my glow in the dark one because it was really really tight.

Watched some movie (Shane it had Ryan Reynolds in it. One part his shirt was up and OMGABS. lol. ) which was super funny. Then he had to go into ottawa, so I went home. Booo.

Seriously, I cant stop crying. (Not right this second, I mean in general) Every single little thing sets me off, and I just can't help like bursting into tears. I choose to blame hormones/that lovely time of the month and all that fun stuff. Usually I get a little easily annoyed, so it makes sense I guess. Well whatever it is, I HATE IT. SO MUCH.

I hate school so much right now. It stresses me out and days just seem so long. Its really freaky because math is my favourite class. I can actually do it becuase Im taking the easiest possible math thats just review of my gr.10, so its just repetitive work. We take one technique, and do like 15 questions of it and thats the class.

Today was the first time I got mad in GPP. Not a fan of that.
One student just didn't want to listen to me, one was in a bad mood and refused to do anything, and the other was just challenging. *sigh*

I have cookies to eat tomorrow :)
I really need to start watching what I eat a little bit. 10 pounds in one month, I am NOT impressed. I haaaaaaaaate it, and it really bothers me and effects how I feel about myself. Grrr.

(s | bake a cake)

[16 Mar 2006|07:47pm]
[ mood | loved ]

Today
+Made oatmeal chocolate chip muffins for tomorrow's car ride. YUMMM they're so good : )
+Packed, and I don't think I've forgotten anything for once! 
+ Dad was willing to drive me out to Deans ( : 0 )
+Spent the day at Dean's
+Went for a walk out on the town! I got an old book of 'hundreds of things for girls to make' or something. It has a recipe for toffee : D Also, three colours of yarn for crocheting on the way to Barry, a new tape player because the two I already have are both kinda sketchy sometimes and I dont want to risk it since Im not planning on bringing my CD player. Alsooo a funky t-shirt/sweater thing from the good old little boys section, and the coolest cup ever. (WHICH I JUST REALISED I EFFING FORGOT AT DEANS. DAMNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN) Also a free pack of gum! : D
+ Played a ton of MAPPY! Best game ever!
+ Mmm chicken nuggets
+ Got presents! 
- stupidly cried for like a minute, then almost again. Effing hormones, I hate you.
+ No worries! : D
+ ceasar salad YUMM.

So yeah, today was awesome to the power of 789. : D
I pretty much got the sweetest cards EVER today? Yeah, bestboyintheworldimsoinlove.

Hahah Dean's cat is hardcore pregnant. She better not have the babies while Im away! : O ! 

I'm all ready to go tomorrow and such, so hoorah I suppose. 

Everybody enjoy the rest of your march breaks and all! <33333.

(s | bake a cake)

[14 Mar 2006|06:10pm]
[ mood | tired ]

I did end up sewing, it turned out okay. I reallyreallyreally need some stretchy fabric of some sort one of these days.

Yesterday I went to Dean's first thing in the morning.
Slept for awhile, then he made me bacon while we watched this crazy movie, Ong-Bak, in some other language with subtitles about "some skinny guy who kicks everyones ass". It was so cool, that guy was crazy.
Then he rented me Goblet Of Fire :)
That boy loves me :)
heh
So we watched that and had popsicles. Yumm.
I accidentally dropped a giant chunk of mine on him. Hahah.
Made some supper, then headed to Russell.

I went to the youth center meeting
(effing bitches)
Then met up with Dean again and watched some boring tv
and then watched part of That Thing You Do.
But I was falling asleep, and my mom was home and sara was being stupid.
So I went out and went to bed.
Silly mother made me sleep not with my boy.
Rar.

Went back to my bed in the morning once my mom left
slepttt
:)
Eventually got up, showered, ate popcorn for breakfast.
Went to the Embrun thrift store, got a few coolio things, and then to Subway.
YUM
Came home..watched TV... chatted..and then pretty much tried to stay awake.
Eventually passed right out and slept for I dont know how longg.

Then my mom was home and I came back to my now fixed computer and that's all.

I have an orange/chocolate kitkat to eat later! YUM.

(s | bake a cake)

[12 Mar 2006|10:33am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

I'm bored.
I might sew today, we'll see.

I'm mad at my mom, for randomly changing her mind about things for no reason. >:| whatever.

Sara and Erika are being so stupid right now. They're all 'Christine shouldn't get to go to Barry, because she doesn't do anything, blah blah blah'.
Firstly, shut up.
Because I do everything I can, and when I'm not around I have reasons.
Reasons that they have no idea about, so yeah.
Try getting the information before you go judging, k?
Plus, I've been around -working my ass off- for three years. I'm not allowed to have a time in which I'm not perfect?
So now they're all 'Well.. the three of us (sara alaura erika) are going to ride with Ashley, and you have to ride by yourself with the boys or something'.
And it's just so stupid and selfish, because they're only thinking about themselves. They wouldn't want to be in my position there, but they dont care because they're just trying to get what THEY want.
Grrrr.
Effing immature and selfish.

1) One of these days Im just going to stop trying, you know? I do everything I can, but I guess it's not good enough for you. You're WAY too hard on people sometimes, and make things into way bigger deals than they are or need to be, and it's not fair. I'm not going to let you make me feel like a bad friend, just because you won't talk to me and don't feel Im good enough, because I know Im NOT a bad friend. So whatever. I've tried, it's up to you now.

2) It'd be nice if you'd include me in your plans sometime maybe?

Whateverrrr.

I think I just may try that sewing now.
Maybe.

(s | bake a cake)

[11 Mar 2006|02:43pm]
Today I went shopping with my mumsy (and got quite a few new long sleeved shirts! Yay! They're ever so pretty :). I didnt get any jeans though, which is what we went for. *sigh* damn my awkwardly proportioned body..) then visited my grandparents and my aunt and had Swiss Chalet :) and thenn home. Hoorah! :)

PLANSS??

(bake a cake)

[11 Mar 2006|08:23am]
[ mood | optimistic ]

So yesterday was okay. I finally finished all my scales, so I get to pass music class now! Came home after school, then left like right away and picked up Dean. He made a cake for my mom and me :) awwh. So then we had some supper and left for le movies. Went to future shop, and Walmart, looking for these CD's that he really wanted.. Found one, yay.

Getting into the movies was a bit nervous for me.. lol. He bought the tickets (to The Hills Have Eyes) because it's rated R so you have to be 19 and all blah blah. That goes alright, but then when we go to go to the theatre, we're almost through (past the ticket-ripper guy) when he goes 'Can I see some ID?'. So Im like 'shit'. He asked if they already asked for ID when we bought the tickets, we said yes, but then he decided he still needed to see it? But then Dean talked our way out of it, he's all like 'We wouldnt have been able to get the tickets in the first place if we werent old enough' kinda thing, so the guy finally just says '*sigh*just go' (while two other gangsturrrs were searching their purses for ID hahah).

We had to sit in the veryyy front row (BOOO). It was.. scary I guess, yeah. I liked the beginning way more than the ending though, because it ended up being just all 'Hey look! FREAKS!!' and that was all they really focussed on, rather than a plot of the whole atom bomb site kind of idea. Whateverrr, some parts were indeed scary. We had le fun.

Today.. Im going to ask my mom if she'll take me into value village because I desperately need some pants.. I have like two or maybe 3 pairs of jeans that I can wear right now. :S

Yeppp. Plans.. for tonight? Anyone?



/p.s. Best part of my night last night - standing waiting for the car to pass, arms around each other, with matching teletubby backpacks, and some lady goes "You two are SO cute!" :D/

(bake a cake)

[08 Mar 2006|04:58pm]
[ mood | okay ]

♥ New Amsterdams ♥

(s | bake a cake)

[03 Mar 2006|04:50pm]
DYLAN!

Im totally still up for that enveloppe..kit..thing..
So just send me details of when to be at your house in the morning or whatever, and I'll be there :) YAY.

(bake a cake)

[24 Feb 2006|11:12am]
Any one of you read Questionable Content? I know Sanny does, but regularily? Because gooooo see todays. *gaspity gasp gasp gasp!* heheh. I hope he's like 'ehh screw you'. I don't like that girl, and her face is really pointy.

(s | bake a cake)

[20 Feb 2006|06:07pm]
I fucking hate this stupid report.
Seriously.

EDIT: Finished!! Boy does it ever fucking suck, and I mean that. Not even exaggerating, SUCKS. But it's done!!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]